Boys Varsity Cross Country · Boys Varsity Cross Country finishes 8th place at New Castle Invitational


  Place Points
Shenandoah High School 8th 169

On a hilly muddy course Borru Kishpaugh lead the way for the Raiders finishing 4th overall. Filling out the scoring for the Raiders were Jordan Myers, Josh Soden, Gavin Myers, Nate Kimball, Austin Baker and Sam Hawkins. Raiders will run again this weekend at the Yorktown Invitational.
1. Jr Elijah Halcomb 18:07.4
Hagerstown
2. Sr Andrew Miller 18:15.4
Rushville Consolidated
3. Sr Michael Taylor 18:29.2
Anderson Preparatory Academy
4. Jr Borru Kishpaugh 18:56.6
Shenandoah
5. So Lucas Fox 18:59.3
Delta
6. Sr Logan Tuttle 19:05.0
Hagerstown
7. Fr Kyle Stanley 19:15.2
Rushville Consolidated
8. Sr Cody Brelage 19:19.0
Delta
9. Jr Cole Dixon 19:25.4
Rushville Consolidated
10. Jr Micah Grannan 19:28.2
Anderson Preparatory Academy
11. So Blake Creech 19:31.6
Hagerstown
12. Fr Quentin Osborne 19:33.2
Hagerstown
13. So Damian Lopez 19:36.6
Anderson Preparatory Academy
14. Sr Britton Adkins 19:40.5
New Castle
15. So Caleb Krodel 19:41.4
Rushville Consolidated
16. Sr Dylan Napier 19:41.9
Hagerstown
17. Jr Daniel Wright 19:43.7
Cowan
18. So Conner Greenwell 19:45.2
Connersville
19. Sr Holden Robinson 19:46.2
Hagerstown
20. Fr Cody Bivens 19:47.7
Delta
21. Sr Jaycee Wilburn 19:53.6
New Castle
22. So Adam Arndt 20:05.0
Connersville
23. Sr Alexander McKee 20:09.5
Hagerstown
24. Sr Nick Innis 20:13.2
Rushville Consolidated
25. Jr John King 20:17.3
Rushville Consolidated
26. So Keith Bacon 20:18.5
Rushville Consolidated
27. So Preston White 20:26.2
Cowan
28. So Sean Brown 20:30.3
Connersville
29. Fr Clay Bragg 20:36.1
Delta
30. So Jarren Haggard 20:43.5
Delta
31. Jr Sam Campbell 20:45.9
Delta
32. Sr Ben Brock 20:47.9
New Castle
33. So Adrian Meza 20:51.2
Rushville Consolidated
34. Jr Guy Herrington 20:52.1
Rushville Consolidated
35. Jr Adam Nadler 21:02.9
Hagerstown
36. Fr Michael Hargrave 21:07.6
Cowan
37. Sr Kyle Downard 21:08.8
Connersville
38. So Ayden Humbles 21:26.9
New Castle
39. Fr Jordan Myers 21:31.1
Shenandoah
40. So Riley Brand 21:31.5
Delta
41. Jr Josh Soden 21:32.2
Shenandoah
42. Sr Foss Williams 21:35.4
Delta
43. So Heath Barada 21:41.2
Rushville Consolidated
44. Jr Zach Morgan 21:42.8
Delta
45. So Adam Bousman 21:46.9
Rushville Consolidated
46. Jr Jakob Schliessman 21:49.9
Delta
47. Sr Traye Owens 22:00.1
New Castle
48. Fr Nathaniel Kirby 22:03.7
Cowan
49. Fr Austin Wenta 22:05.4
Connersville
50. So Quentin Hedges 22:05.6
New Castle

51. So Dixon Minton 22:06.0
Anderson Preparatory Academy
52. Jr Benjamin Head 22:14.7
New Castle
53. Fr Gavin Rickard 22:23.1
Shenandoah
54. Sr Nate Kimball 22:29.8
Shenandoah
55. So Dominic Reynolds 22:37.1
New Castle
56. So Christopher Miller 22:38.4
Cowan
57. Jr Daylan Montero 22:39.7
Delta
58. So Evan Reno 22:41.2
Delta
59. Jr Luke Carter 22:42.9
New Castle
60. So Ethan Moore 22:52.5
Union (Modoc)
61. Fr Skyler Dickey 22:57.4
New Castle
62. Fr Austin Baker 23:06.9
Shenandoah
63. So Alan Napier 23:08.9
Connersville
64. Fr Sam Hawkins 23:09.7
Shenandoah
65. So Ben Hall 23:11.3
New Castle
66. Jr Nick Haney 23:19.3
Delta
67. Fr Perrin Belcher 23:19.6
Cowan
68. So Kelden Coccia 23:20.0
Shenandoah
69. Jr LaTerrian Harrison 23:31.5
Connersville
70. So Keagan Keesling 23:33.7
Cowan
71. Jr William Oliver 23:43.4
Union (Modoc)
72. Fr Braydon Adams 24:04.3
Union (Modoc)
73. So Jaiden Johnson 24:13.4
New Castle
74. Fr Ryan Hill 24:21.3
Hagerstown
75. Sr Caden Morris 24:22.5
Delta
76. So Jared Hart 24:27.2
Delta
77. Fr Alexander Bray 24:27.9
New Castle
78. Jr Brandon Sanders 24:31.8
Connersville
79. Fr Kyle Pike 24:34.0
Cowan
80. Fr Blake Johnson 24:41.0
Anderson Preparatory Academy
81. So Kaleb Keys 24:48.1
Delta
82. Fr Alex Cox 24:53.1
Anderson Preparatory Academy
83. Fr Lane Decker 24:56.2
Delta
84. Jr Michael Milano 25:04.1
Connersville
85. Fr Seth Busby 25:11.3
Shenandoah
86. Sr Trevor Hux 25:13.7
Connersville
87. Fr Kavan Hay 25:23.1
Rushville Consolidated
88. Fr Jacob Beaty 26:07.8
Delta
89. Fr Caleb Martini 26:36.6
Cowan
90. Jr Zane Sharp 26:51.1
Union (Modoc)
91. Jr Jaron Losey 26:55.8
Union (Modoc)
92. Sr Connor Hay 27:20.3
Rushville Consolidated
93. Fr Chase Kingrey 27:21.0
Cowan
94. Fr Mason Gambrel 27:46.3
Shenandoah
95. Jr David Holt 27:51.9
Hagerstown
96. So Conner Wiley 28:52.7
New Castle
97. Jr Addison McElhoe 28:59.5
Shenandoah
98. Jr Carter Neal 29:35.3
Delta
99. Fr Andrew Del Pozzi 29:45.2
Delta
100. Sr Aidan Warner 30:01.2
Rushville Consolidated
101. Jr Austin Allison 30:07.6
Shenandoah
102. Fr Logan Davenport 34:52.3
Anderson Preparatory Academy
103. Jr Will Hayes 35:53.9
New Castle
104. Jr Carlos Vazquez 36:22.5
Anderson Preparatory Academy